Skip to content

For sale MLS # SR26178694

5230 Bellingham #7

Valley Village, CA 91607

List price

$749,999

Est. —/mo
  • 2Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,552Sq Ft
  • 0.33Acres
  • 1982Built
  • $483$ / Sq Ft

Listing courtesy of Jasmine Bonnell with Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.; 818-277-8334

About this home

The details

**Seller is willing to contribute toward a 2/1 temporary interest rate buydown for qualified buyers with an acceptable offer. Subject to lender approval** Located in the heart of Valley Village, this spacious 1,552 square foot residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bright, open concept great room that creates a natural connection between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The large remodeled kitchen is designed with both function and style in mind, featuring soft close cabinetry, pull out pantry storage, dual Lazy Susans, recessed lighting, and newer stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher. A wood burning fireplace and 2025 wet bar add character to the main living space, while abundant natural light enhances the home's generous scale. Direct access to the garage adds everyday convenience and functionality. Upstairs, the primary suite features vaulted ceilings, dual sinks, motorized shades, and a private balcony. Thoughtful updates throughout include refreshed bathrooms, laminate flooring, newer sliding doors, automatic shades, Bluetooth enabled bathroom features, and a recently replaced water heater. Set in one of Valley Village's most centrally located residential pockets, this property offers a rare combination of generous living space, thoughtful updates, and a layout designed for the way people live today.

Virtual tour

Property facts

At a glance

Facts for 5230 Bellingham #7
StatusActive
List price$749,999
Property typeCondominium
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 full, 1 half
Interior1,552 sq ft
Lot0.33 acres
Year built1982
Garage spaces2
Stories2
Days on market70
CommunityValley Village
City / ZIPValley Village 91607
CountyLos Angeles
MLS #SR26178694
ListedAugust 14, 2026

Features

Inside & out

Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms
2
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Other Interior Features9
Interior Amenities
Breakfast Bar, All Bedrooms Up
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning
Total Stories
2
Common Walls
2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes
Fireplace Y/N
Yes
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
Other Rooms1
Entry Level
1
Bathrooms3
Half Baths
1
Main Level Bathrooms
1
Total Baths
3

Payment estimate

What it could cost

Down payment

—estimated per month

  • Principal & interest—
  • Property tax (est. 1.2%/yr)—
  • Insurance (est. 0.35%/yr)—

An illustration only — rate, tax and insurance are assumptions you can change, HOA dues are not included, and this is not a loan offer. Open the mortgage calculator

Location

On the map

5230 Bellingham #7, Valley Village, CA 91607 · The Valley Village guide

More in Valley Village

Similar homes

$779,000

5307 Wilkinson Avenue #19b

Valley Village · 91607

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,593 Sq Ft

Listing courtesy of David Samuels with Keller Williams Westlake Village; (747) 746-9817

$700,000

5340 Wilkinson Avenue #5

Valley Village · 91607

  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,485 Sq Ft

Listing courtesy of Sean Seckar with Redfin Corporation; 818-647-8443

$669,999

4832 Whitsett Avenue #202

Valley Village · 91607

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 Sq Ft

Listing courtesy of Thomas O'Rourke with Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties; 310-770-0221