Skip to content

For sale MLS # SR26188040

5340 Wilkinson Avenue #5

Valley Village, CA 91607

List price

$700,000

Est. —/mo
  • 2Beds
  • 2.5Baths
  • 1,485Sq Ft
  • 0.24Acres
  • 1982Built
  • $471$ / Sq Ft

Listing courtesy of Sean Seckar with Redfin Corporation; 818-647-8443

About this home

The details

A beautifully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and high-end appliances sets the tone for this stylish Valley Village townhome, where warm wood flooring, a dramatic corner fireplace, and a private balcony create a home that feels both polished and inviting. Welcome to 5340 Wilkinson Ave #5, a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath towhhome in Valley Village with 1,485 square feet across two levels. Recent updates bring a fresh feel to the interior, including a fully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinetry, garden window and high-end appliances. Wood-look flooring with upgraded baseboards runs through the downstairs living areas, while wood flooring continues up the stairs and throughout the upper level. The light and bright living area has a ceiling to floor corner fireplace. The primary suite features a vaulted ceiling, balcony, en suite bath, and walk-in closet. Side-by-side laundry is conveniently located upstairs. Additional features include two parking spaces in the gated garage, a huge private storage room, and a gated complex with a pool. This home combines updated finishes with practical amenities and a well-planned two-level layout.

Virtual tour

Property facts

At a glance

Facts for 5340 Wilkinson Avenue #5
StatusActive
List price$700,000
Property typeCondominium
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 full, 1 half
Interior1,485 sq ft
Lot0.24 acres
Year built1982
Garage spaces2
Stories2
Days on market42
CommunityValley Village
City / ZIPValley Village 91607
CountyLos Angeles
MLS #SR26188040
ListedSeptember 11, 2026

Features

Inside & out

Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms
2
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Other Interior Features9
Interior Amenities
Wet Bar, Balcony, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Storage, All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Laminate, Tile, Wood
Fireplace Features
Gas, Living Room
Total Stories
2
Common Walls
2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
Air Conditioning Y/N
Yes
Heating Y/N
Yes
Fireplace Y/N
Yes
Laundry Features
Laundry Closet
Other Rooms1
Entry Level
1
Bathrooms3
Half Baths
1
Main Level Bathrooms
1
Total Baths
3

Payment estimate

What it could cost

Down payment

—estimated per month

  • Principal & interest—
  • Property tax (est. 1.2%/yr)—
  • Insurance (est. 0.35%/yr)—

An illustration only — rate, tax and insurance are assumptions you can change, HOA dues are not included, and this is not a loan offer. Open the mortgage calculator

Location

On the map

5340 Wilkinson Avenue #5, Valley Village, CA 91607 · The Valley Village guide

More in Valley Village

Similar homes

$669,999

4832 Whitsett Avenue #202

Valley Village · 91607

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 Sq Ft

Listing courtesy of Thomas O'Rourke with Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties; 310-770-0221

$749,999

5230 Bellingham #7

Valley Village · 91607

  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,552 Sq Ft

Listing courtesy of Jasmine Bonnell with Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.; 818-277-8334

$649,000

12500 Huston Street #104

Valley Village · 91607

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,137 Sq Ft

Listing courtesy of Soheil 'Jon' Sodeif with Real Estate Source, Inc.; 424-777-5232